Gravel Bike

Lynskey

GR 260 Gravel Bike

Looking for a bike that allows you the freedom to roam almost anywhere without adhering to the rules of traditional cycling categories? The GR 260 provides the maximum level of riding freedom and hand-built frame strength. With adventure oriented geometry, and loads of tire clearance, this model blurs all the lines, conquering any manner of rough roads, gravel and mixed surfaces. This model is capable of taking riders over any variety of terrain in all-day comfort.

fast and explosive yet stable and at ease in the dirt

Lynskey GR260 —Outside Magazine’s Best Rated Gravel Bike Read the full review here


Build Kit
Frame Specs
Geometry
OPTION 1
GR260, Di2, Carbon Finishes, Carbon Wheels
R98 500
Frame
Lynskey GR260 Titanium Frame, Frame, FSA Headset
Groupset
Di2
Handlebars
Salsa Woodshipper
Tape
Lizard Skins
Stem
Ritchley WCS Carbon
Seatpost
Ritchey WCS Carbon
Saddle
Brooks C13 -All weather, black, carbon rail
Wheelset
Hope RD40 Carbon RS4
Pedals
Shimano XTR
Build
Build cost
OPTION 2
GR260, Ultegra, Carbon Finishes, Aluminium Wheels
R69 500
Frame
Lynskey GR260 Titanium Frame, Frame, FSA Headset
Groupset
Ultegra
Handlebars
Salsa Woodshipper
Tape
Lizard Skins
Stem
Ritchley Aluminium
Seatpost
Ritchey WCS Carbon
Saddle
Brooks C15 - All weather, black, carved
Wheelset
Hope 20Five Pro 4 Aluminium
Pedals
Shimano XT
Build
Build cost
OPTION 3
GR260, 105, Aluminium Finishes, Aluminium Wheels
R59 500
Frame
Lynskey GR260 Titanium Frame, Frame, FSA Headset
Groupset
Shimano 105
Handlebars
Ritchey Comp Venturemax
Tape
Lizard Skins
Stem
Ritchey WCX Alloy C220
Seatpost
Ritchey WCX Alloy
Saddle
Fi'zi:k Saddle
Wheelset
Hope 20Five Pro 4 Aluminium
Pedals
Shimano XT
Build
Build cost
Headtube DesignTapered-Integrated SHIS 42 Top, 52 Bottom
Bottom Bracket TypeStandard Threaded 68mm x 1 3/8-24 Thread
Seatpost Diameter27.2mm
Front Derailleur Mounting34.9mm Clamp-on
Rear Derailleur MountingReplaceable Hangar Part No. DW-UN-400-IND-DRIVE
Tire Size700c x 45mm or 27.5 x 2.1 Maximum
Rear Axle TypeThru Axle 12mm x 166mm long x 1.0 Thread Pitch
Rear Spacing142mm
Brake TypeDisc Brake
Brake MountingFlat Mount
Wheel and Tires700c x max 43mm or 27.5 x max 2.1"
Cable RoutingExternal-Full Housing
Electronic Shifting ReadyYes: Shimano Di2, SRAM Etap (removable guides)
Rack MountsYes
Fender MountsYes
GR260XSSMMDMLLGXL
Recommended Height5'0"-5'2"5'3"-5'5"5'6"-5'-8"5'9"-5'11"6'0"-6'2"6'3"-6'5"
Headtube Angle707070.570.57171
Headtube Length (CM)10.9512.614.5216.919.3321.71
Effective Top Tube Length (CM)52.4353.7954.8856.5457.860.02
Seat Tube Length (CM)454749515355
Seat Tube angle7473.573.5737372.5
BB Drop (MM)8077.577.5757572.5
Chainstay Length (CM)43.543.543.543.543.543.5
Standover (CM)71.673.775.8788082.4
Wheelbase (CM)101.75102.82103.55104.9105.73107.51
Fork offset505050505050
Reach370375380385390400
Stack530550570590615635